Dessin School of Art - Our Awarded Students

Dessin School of Arts children have bagged many prizes at many levels.

aharika-baskar.jpg AHARIKA BASKAR
(Anna Adarsh School, Anna Nagar)
CCRT SCHOLARSHIP
Under Govt. of India (2010)
INTERNATIONAL Awards EPSONíS Creative Imaging Contest -2009 2nd Prize
NATIONAL WINNERS Energy Conservation Painting
Competition - 2007
3rd Prize
NATIONAL WINNERS Pogo Amazing Award - 2010 2nd Prize
prathibapatal.jpg
POOJA SREE
Chinmaya Vidyalaya School, Anna Nagar
National winners
NATIONAL WINNERS Energy Conservation Painting Competition - 2011 Consolation
prathibapatal.jpg
RAGHA SUDHAN .K
Chinmaya Vidyalaya School, Anna Nagar
National winners
NATIONAL WINNERS Water Conservation Painting Competition - 2011 2nd Prize
NATIONAL WINNERS HINDU Young World - 2011 1st Prize
Ragasudhan rag

The following are a few :

INTERNATIONAL WINNERS

LOOK and LEARN Contest - (1st Prize) AMIRTA VARSHINI .S (Chinmaya Vidyalaya School, Taylors Road)

Yang Ming 3rd International painting competition 2010- Honorary mention

BHUVANESH A.K (D.A.V.Sr.Sec.School), THANEKAIVEL(Chettinad Vidyashram)

NATIONAL WINNERS

Landmark Young Artist HuntTHANIKAVEL -(Chettinad Vidyashram)

Water Conservation Painting Competition - 2012 - (2rd Prize)YOKARAN - (Chinmaya Vidyalaya School, Anna Nagar)

ZONAL LEVEL WINNER

BALA SREE Award Selection- (2009) ASHVATH .S - (Chinmaya Vidyalaya School, Taylors Road)

Childrenís art fest (2011) BHUVANESH A.K - (D.A.V.Sr.Sec.School)

STATE WINNERS

Energy Conservation Competition - 2007 (Consolation)

ASHVATH .S & AMIRTA VARSHINI .S (Chinmaya Vidyalaya School, Taylors Road)

MANU AVARTHIKA (Chinmaya Vidyalaya School, Anna Nagar)

HINDU Young World - 2012 (Consolation)MALAVIKA - (Good Shepherd School, Nungambakkam)

BUDDING WINNERS

BOOK FAIR - 2012 (1st Prize)DEEKSHANA .T.V Church Park School, Anna Salai.

DEEPA RAKSHANAAnna Adarsh, Anna Nagar

Lions Club 2010 (1st Prize)RAGUL RAJChinmaya Vidyalaya, Taylors Road

Bharat Petroleum Corpration Limited - 2010 (2nd Prize)KAVIN RAJ Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Taylors Road

Sundlasp 4D Theatre - 2012 (1st Prize)HEMAAnna Adarsh, Anna Nagar

Oil & Gas Conservation Fortnight - 2012SURYA (1st Prize)Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Taylors Road

Lionís Club (1st Prize)TAMANA Sindhi Model, Kellys.

Y - Men International (1st Prize)VIDHULAN .T.VDon Bosco,Egmore.

The junior category ofThe HinduYoung World Painting Competition 2011.

Copyright ©. All rights reserved. Design by Dristi